2010 Girls Volleyball
click school links below for directions



Varsity

 
Day Date Time Bus Opponent Result Scores
Fri08/13/10 5:00pmTBA@Tri County North(scrimmage)  until 8:00pm
   and Miamisburg
Sat08/28/10TBATBA@Preble Shawnee Tri:
   Preble ShawneeL (1-2)23-25,28-26,23-25
   Dayton ChristianW (2-0)25-13,25-15
Tue08/31/10 7:00pmBellbrookL (0-3)14-25,20-25,22-25
Wed09/01/10 7:00pmWest CarrolltonW (3-0)25-20,25-16,25-19
Thu09/02/10 7:00pm 4:25pm@FranklinW (3-0)25-17,25-16,25-11
Sat09/04/1010:00amValley View Quad:
   EdgewoodW (2-0)25-23,25-20
   NorthridgeW (2-0)25-16,25-19
   MadisonL (0-2)16-25,15-25
Tue09/07/107:00pm 4:30pm@CarlisleW (3-0)25-19,25-15,25-21
Thu09/09/107:00pmEatonW (3-1)25-16,25-21,20-25,25-22
Tue09/14/107:00pm 4:30pm@BrookvilleL (0-3)18-25,17-25,14-25
Thu09/16/107:00pm 4:15pm@OakwoodL (0-3)19-25,21-25,17-25
Sat09/18/1010:00amValley View Invite:
   FairbornW (2-1)25-23,13-25,25-23
   MiddletownW (2-1)19-25,28-26,25-16
   WaynesvilleW (2-0)25-17,25-23
Tue09/21/107:00pmLemon MonroeL (2-3)30-28,25-13,20-25,20-25,14-16
Tue09/28/107:00pm 4:20pm@EatonW (3-0)25-22,25-9,25-22
Thu09/30/107:00pmBrookvilleW (3-1)13-25,25-19,26-24,25-19
Tue10/05/107:00pmOakwoodL (0-3)9-25,12-25,16-25
Thu10/07/107:00pm 4:20pm@Lemon MonroeW (3-2)19-25,26-24,25-18,16-25,15-13
Tue10/12/107:00pm 4:15pm@BellbrookW (3-1)18-25,25-20,25-20,25-18
Thu10/14/107:00pmFranklinW (3-0)25-13,25-16,25-12
- - - - - - -
TournamentPlaySectional
Sat10/16/103:00pm1:30pmEaton @ SpringboroW (3-1)25-19,17-25,25-13,25-14
Tue10/19/107:30pmTBABellbrook @ SpringboroW (3-0)25-20,27-25,25-22
Sat10/23/103:00pmTBAAlter @ SpringboroL (0-3)25-12,25-14,25-9



Junior Varsity

 
Day Date Time Bus Opponent Result Scores
Fri08/13/10 5:00pmTBA@Tri County North(scrimmage)  until 8:00pm
   and Miamisburg
Sat08/28/10TBATBA@South Metro-D.C. Tri:
   Preble ShawneeL (1-2)12-25,25-9,23-25
   Dayton ChristianL (1-2)25-27,26-24,23-25
Tue08/31/10 5:30pmBellbrookL (0-2)21-25,12-25
Wed09/01/10 5:30pmWest CarrolltonW (2-0)25-17,25-11
Thu09/02/10 5:30pm 4:25pm@FranklinW (2-0)25-16,25-19
Sat09/04/1010:00amValley View Quad:
   EdgewoodW (2-0)25-18,25-20
   MadisonW (2-0)25-17,25-16
   NorthridgeW (2-0)25-??,25-2
Tue09/07/105:30pm 4:30pm@CarlisleW (2-0)25-22,25-19
Thu09/09/105:30pmEatonW (2-1)19-25,25-18,25-20
Tue09/14/105:30pm 4:30pm@BrookvilleL (1-2)22-25,25-22,11-25
Thu09/16/105:30pm 4:15pm@OakwoodL (0-2)23-25,21-25
Sat09/18/1010:00amValley View Invite:
   FairbornW (2-0)25-21,25-20
   MiddletownL (1-2)12-25,25-15,20-25
   WaynesvilleW (2-0)25-14,25-8
Tue09/21/105:30pmLemon MonroeW (2-0)25-16,25-20
Tue09/28/105:30pm 4:20pm@EatonW (2-0)25-16,25-13
Thu09/30/105:30pmBrookvilleW (2-0)25-17,25-17
Tue10/05/105:30pmOakwoodL (0-2)20-25,16-25
Thu10/07/105:30pm 4:20pm@Lemon MonroeW (2-1)16-25,25-17,25-22
Tue10/12/105:30pm 4:15pm@BellbrookL (0-2)16-25,13-25
Thu10/14/105:30pmFranklinW (2-1)25-16,23-25,25-7



Middle School
7th Grade Starting Time with 8th Grade Beginning Afterward

 
Day Date Time Bus Opponent
Thu08/26/105:00pmTBA@Wantz  (scrimmage)
Tue08/31/105:00pmTBA@Oakwood
Thu09/02/105:00pmFranklin
Tue09/07/105:00pmTBA@Carlisle
Thu09/09/105:00pmBellbrook
Tue09/14/105:00pmLemon Monroe
Thu09/16/105:00pmTBA@Eaton
Mon09/20/105:00pmTBADayton Christian @South Metro
Tue09/21/105:00pmBrookville
Thu09/23/105:00pmNorthridge
Tue09/28/105:00pmTBA@Madison
Thu09/30/105:00pmPreble Shawnee
Tue10/05/105:00pmTBA@Milton Union
Thu10/07/105:00pmDixie
Tue10/12/105:00pmTBA@Waynesville
TBATBATBASWBL Tournament